Basil, Lemon

Common Name: Basil Lemon

Genus: Ocimum basilicum citriodorum

Features: Provides attractive, gray-green foliage with a refreshing lemon scent.

Space: 12″ apart

Height: 18-24″

Light Requirement: Sun

Category:

Uses: Leaves may be used fresh or dried in culinary dishes.