Basil, Sweet

Common Name: Basil Sweet

Genus: Ocimum basilicum

Features: Produces big leaves loaded with rich, sweet flavor.

Space: 12″ apart

Height: 18″

Light Requirement: Sun

Category:

Uses: Use fresh or dried in soups, sauces, fish and meat dishes.