Basil, Thai

Common Name: Basil Thai

Genus: Ocimum basilicum

Features: This popular bushy herb produces lightly flavored, anise-clove foliage.

Space: 12-18″ apart

Height: 12-24″

Light Requirement: Sun

Category:

Uses: Plant where the scent can be enjoyed.