Basil ‘Try Basil’

Common Name: Bail Try Basil

Genus: Ocimum Hybrid

Features: Savor the flavor of Genovese, Serrated and Dark Red Basil in one planting!

Space: 12-16″ apart

Height: 24-30″

Light Requirement: Sun

Category:

Uses: Use fresh or dried in soups, sauces, fish and meat dishes.