Lavender ‘Munstead’

Common Name: Lavender Munstead

Genus: Lavandula angustifolia

Features: Dwarf, compact plants with gray-green leaves and fragrant blue flowers.

Space: 18″ apart

Height: 18″

Light Requirement: Sun

Category:

Uses: Popular for sachets and potpourri.