Oregano ‘Hot and Spicy’

Common Name: Oregano Hot and Spicy

Genus: Origanum vulgare

Features: This fascinating oregano has a strong, spicy flavor and a sprawling habit.

Space: 12-36″ apart

Height: 12-36″

Light Requirement: Sun

Category:

Uses: Excellent for flavoring a variety of dishes.