Thyme, Creeping

Common Name: Thyme Creeping

Genus: Thymus serpyllum

Features: Small woolly leaves form spreading mats. Fragrant.

Space: 12-18″

Height: 6-10″

Light Requirement: Sun

Category:

Uses: Makes a wonderfully fragrant groundcover or container plant.